Skip to main content

Aston Clinton Bowls Club

The Friendly Lawn Bowls Club

Home  History  About Us  Contact Us  Officials  How to find Us  Club News  Fixtures & Results  Events  Press  Touring Clubs  FAQs  Pictures  Sponsors  Links  Site Map   
National Comps Club > National Comps Members > Friendly/League/Cup/Plate > Club Games & Competitions > Indoor Fixtures > Hosting >  
                           
 
FRIENDLY, LEAGUE & CUP MATCHES 2017
Clicking on Club names that are underlined will take you to a website or a location reference.
  

Date

Opponents

Competition

Venue

Format

Time

Dress

Tuck

Result

April

Saturday

29/04/2017

Hazells

Friendly

Away

6 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Whites


Sunday
30/04/2017
Wingrave FriendlyHome5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites  

May

        
 Wednesday
03/05/2017
Potten EndFriendlyAway4 Mixed Rinks2.30pmGreysT&B

Saturday

06/05/2017

Waddesdon

Friendly

Away

5 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Whites

 


Sunday

07/05/2017

Long Crendon

Friendly

Away

5 Mixed Rinks

2.30pm

Whites

T&B


 Tuesday
09/05/2017
ChessvaleFriendlyAway4 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreysT&B

Thursday

11/05/2017

Linslade

Friendly

Away

3 Ladies Triples

2.30pm

Whites

 


 Saturday

13/05/2017

DunstableFriendlyHome

4 Mixed Rinks

2.30pm

Whites

 


 Sunday
14/05/2017
High WycombeFriendlyHome6 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites 

 Monday

15/05/2017

KitchenersFriendlyAway

4 Mixed Rinks

2.30pmGreysT&B


Wednesday

17/05/2017

Cheddington

Friendly

Home

4 Mixed Rinks

6.15pm

Greys


Saturday

20/05/2017

Chesham

Friendly

Home

5 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Whites


Monday

22/05/2017

Aylesbury TownMBLAway5 Men Triples6.00pmGreys 

Monday

22/05/2017

ThameFriendlyHome3 Ladies Triples2.30pmWhites 


Wednesday
24/05/2017
WendoverBucks CupH&A 4 Men Triples6.00pmGreys  

Tuesday
30/05/2017

Chalfont St Giles

Friendly

Home5 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Greys

T&B


Wednesday
31/05/2017
WaddesdonBucks CupH&A4 Men Triples6.00pmGreys  
 June        

Thursday

01/06/2017

Bucks Masonic

Friendly

Home

4/5 Mixed Rinks

2.30pm

Whites

 


Saturday
03/06/2017
WinslowFriendlyHome4 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhitesT&B

Sunday

04/06/2017

BerkhamstedFriendlyHome5 Mixed Triples2.30pm

Whites

 


Wednesday
07/06/2017
Aylesbury TownBucks CupH&A4 Men Triples6.00pmGreys 


Thursday
08/06/2017
Aylesbury TownTrundellH&A2 Ladies Rinks6.00pm Greys  
 Sunday
11/06/2017
Abbots LangleyFriendlyAway5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites 

Tuesday

13/06/2017

Thame

Friendly

Away

5 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Greys

T&B


 Wednesday

14/06/2017

HazellsBucks Cup H&A 4 Men Triples6.00pmGreys 

Thursday

15/06/2017

Bye

Trundell







Saturday

17/06/2017

Hazells

Friendly

Home

6 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Whites

 


 Tuesday
20/06/2017
LinsladeFriendlyHome3 Ladies Triples2.30pmWhites 


Wednesday
21/06/2017
Princes RisboroughBucks CupH&A4 Men Triples6.00pmGreys  
 Thursday
22/06/2017
HazellsTrundellH&A2 Ladies Rinks 6.00pmGreys 
Sunday
25/06/2017
Bucks West EndFriendlyHome5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites 


 Tuesday
27/06/2017
LinsladeFriendlyAway6 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreysT&B
Wednesday
28/06/2017
Princes RisboroughFriendlyAway3 Ladies Triples2.30pm Whites  

Wednesday

28/06/2017

Wing

Bucks County League
AC Diamonds Div3

Away

1 Rink

6.15pm

Greys


Thursday

29/06/2017

Waddesdon

Trundell

H&A

2 Ladies Rinks

6.00pm

Greys

 


July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday
01/07/2017

Bletchley Town

FriendlyHome5 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites 


 Tuesday
04/07/2017
HazellsFriendlyHome3 Ladies Triples2.30pmWhites 


 Wednesday
 05/07/2017
Aylesbury DrakesBucks County League
AC Hearts Div4
Home1 Rink6.15pmGreys 
Thursday
06/07/2017
WendoverTrundellH&A2 Ladies Rinks6.00pmGreys 


Saturday

08/07/2017

Chandos Park

Friendly

Away

4 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Whites



Sunday

09/07/2017

Wing

Friendly

Home

4 Mixed Triples2.30pm

Whites

 


Monday

10/07/2017

Cheddington

MBL

Away

5 Men Triples

6.00pm

Greys

 


 Tuesday
11/07/2017
Bucks West EndFriendlyAway3 Ladies Triples2.30pmWhites 


 Wednesday
12/07/2017
Risbo ABucks County League
AC Diamonds Div3
Home1 Rink6.15pmGreys 
 Wednesday
12/07/2017
Cheddington ChancersBucks County League
AC Hearts Div4
Away1 Rink6.15pmGreys 

Friday

14/07/2017

Hazells

MBLHome

5 Men Triples

6.00pmGreys 


Saturday

15/07/2017

Amersham

Friendly

Home

4 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Whites

T&B


Sunday

16/07/2017

Aylesbury Town

Friendly

Away

5 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Whites


Wednesday
19/07/2017
Waddesdon CrossbowsBucks County League
AC Diamonds Div3
Away1 Rink6.15pmGreys 
Wednesday
19/07/2017
Hazells SeekersBucks County League
AC Hearts Div4
Away1 Rink6.15pmGreys 

 Saturday

22/07/2017

Scot Bowls

Friendly

Home

5 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Whites

 


 Sunday
23/07/2017
St MartinsFriendlyAway5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites 

 Monday
24/07/2017

Princes Risborough

MBL

Away

5 Men Triples

6.00pm

Greys

 


 Wednesday
26/07/2017
Hazells CruisersBucks County League
AC Diamonds Div3
Away 1 Rink 6.15pmGreys 
Wednesday
26/07/2017
Aylesbury DucklingsBucks County League
AC Hearts Div4
Home1 Rink 6.15pmGreys  
Thursday
27/07/2017
WendoverFriendlyHome5 Mixed Triples6.00pmGreys 

 Saturday

29/07/2017

Long Crendon

MBL

Home

5 Mens Triples
1 LR

 2.30pm

Whites

 


 Sunday
30/07/2017
Bassetsbury Manor FriendlyAway5 Mixed Triples 2.15pmWhites 


August

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday
01/08/2017
TringFriendlyHome5 Mixed Triples 2.30pmGreysT&B


Wednesday
02/08/2017
Wing WarriorsBucks County League
AC Diamonds Div3
Home1 Rink6.15pmGreys 

Saturday

05/08/2017

Flackwell Heath

Friendly

Home

5 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Whites

 


Tuesday

08/08/2017

Aylesbury Town

Friendly

Away

3 Ladies Triples

2.30pm

Whites

 


Tuesday
08/08/2017
WaddesdonMBLAway5 Mens Triples6.00pmGreys  
  Wednesday
09/08/2017
Aylesbury Drakes Bucks County League
AC Hearts Div4
Away1 Rink6.00pmGreys 

Saturday

12/08/2017

Leighton Buzzard

Friendly

Home

5 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Whites


Sunday

13/08/2017

Amersham

Friendly

Away

4 Mixed Triples

2.45pm

Whites

T&B


Tuesday
15/02/2017
Hemel HempsteadFriendlyHome3 Ladies Triples2.30pmGreys T&B 
Wednesday
16/08/2017
TringFriendlyAway5 Mixed Triples6.00pmGreys  
 Wednesday
16/08/2017
Risbo ABucks County League
AC Diamonds Div3
Away1 Rink5.45pmGreys 
 Wednesday
16/08/2017
Cheddington ChancersBucks County League
AC Hearts Div4
Home1 Rink5.45pmGreys 

Saturday

19/08/2017

Bletchley TownFriendly

Away

4 Mixed Triples

2.30pmWhites


Tuesday

22/08/2017

Hazells

Friendly

Away

3 Ladies Triples

2.30pm

Whites

 


 Wednesday
23/08/2017
Waddesdon CrossbowsBucks County League
AC Diamonds Div3
Home1 Rink5.30pmGreys 
 Wednesday
23/08/2017
Hazells SeekersBucks County League
AC Hearts Div4
Away1 Rink5.30pmGreys 

Thursday

24/08/2017
Princes RisboroughFriendlyHomeMixed Triples6.00pmGreys 

Saturday

26/08/2017

Cheddington

Friendly

Away

5 Mixed Rinks

2.30pm

Whites


 Tuesday
29/08/2017
ThameFriendlyHome5 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreysT&B


 Wednesday

30/08/2017

Cheddington ChancersBucks County League
AC Diamonds Div3
Home1 Rink5.30pmGreys 


Wednesday

30/08/2017
Aylesbury DucklingsBucks County League
AC Hearts Div4
Away1 Rink5.30pmGreys  

Wednesday

30/08/2017

Wingrave

Friendly

Away

5 Mixed Triples

5.45pm

Greys


Thursday
31/08/2017

Chesham

FriendlyHome 3 Ladies Triples 2.30pm Whites  

September

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday
03/09/2017
Chalfont St GilesFriendlyAway5 Mixed Triples 2.30pmWhites 


Tuesday

05/09/2017

Wendover

Friendly

Away

3 Ladies Triples

2.30pm

Whites

 


Wednesday

06/09/2017

Kitcheners

Friendly

Home

4 Mixed Rinks

2.30pm

Greys

T&B


Wednesday
13/09/2017
ChessvaleFriendlyHome4 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreysT&B 
Saturday
16/09/2017
 Chandos ParkFriendlyHome4 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites  
 Sunday

17/09/2017

Hemel Hempstead

FriendlyAway4 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites 


Wednesday
20/09/2017
Woburn SandsFriendlyAway 5 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreysT&B 

Saturday

23/09/2017

Waddesdon

Friendly

Home

5 Mixed Triples

2.30pm

Whites

 


T&B - Tea and Biscuits  TBD - To be Decided  MR - Meal Required